Chase Bank Customer Support Number | Customer Care Email & Toll-Free Helpline

By | December 11, 2017

Chase Bank is a multi-national bank based in the United States of America which constitutes the consumer and commercial banking. It is a subsidiary of JPMorgan Chase & Co, the U.S. multinational banking, and financial services holding company. Earlier it was known as Chase Manhattan Bank which came into existence with the merger of Chase National Bank and The Manhattan Company in the year 1955. Chase bank has its headquarters in Columbus, Ohio since 2004 when it was merged with Bank One Corporation.

Chase Bank has more than 5,100 branches and has 16,000 ATMs nationwide. JPMorgan Chase & Co. employees as many as 250,355 people (according to 2016 data) and has its operations in more than 100 countries around the world. As of 2016, JPMorgan Chase & Co. had assets of US$2.49 trillion. JPMorgan Chase (JPM) is the largest capital based bank in the US, Previously this position is held by WellsFargo Leaving Bank Of America behind in other positions. In India, JP Morgan business include investment bank, private equity and global corporate bank. Chase bank also contributes to planned parenthood.

Through the Chase Bank as its subsidiary, JPMorgan Chase s listed among the Big Four banks of the United States and has catered to a number of customers in numerous banking and financial services.

chase bank customer support

Chase Bank Customer Support Number

Chase Bank provides a number of financial services such as –

  • Credit Cards
  • Debit Cards
  • Auto Loans
  • Mortgage
  • Home Equity
  • Student Loans
  • Planning and Investment
  • Business Banking
  • Online and Mobile Banking,
  • Special Baking Services to Military Personnel and Veterans, etc

Besides providing the above-mentioned services, Chase Bank remains a known name when it comes to being consistent in providing one of the best customer services to its new and existing clients.

Chase Bank Mortgage Service Number

Chase bank provides a number of platforms to its customers to get in touch with the bank support staff if there is any query or issue. Chase Bank Customer Service Number is 1–800–935–9935

Chase Personal Credit Cards

  • 1-800-432-3117 for the customers residing in the U.S.
  • 1-302-594-8200 for customers outside of the U.S. (call collect)
  • 1-800-955-8060 TTY/TDD
  • Check chase sapphire reserve credit card benefits Click Here
  • For Chase Freedom Credit Cards Click Here

Chase Business Credit Cards

  • 1-888-269-8690 in the U.S.
  • 1-480-350-7099 outside the U.S. (call collect)
  • 1-800-955-8060 TTY/TDD

For more information on chase, debit cards Visit Official Website

Chase Customer Service for Canadian Residents

The Canadian bank customers can get the contact information by clicking on the following link –

Chase Bank Account management

For International Banking Call: 1-713-262-1679, Timings are 7 AM to 10 PM ET, 7 days a week.

Reporting a suspicious email

Please forward any suspicious emails to Chase Complaint Email: abuse@chase.com

Checking and Savings Customers
If the card is lost, stolen or damaged Chase Bank Customer Service number is 1–800–935–9935 (Also For Activate debit card phone number)
1–713–262–3300 (outside the U.S.)

TTY Support
1-800-CHASETD
(1–800–242-7383)

Chase Premier Platinum Customers
1–888–262–4273

TTY Support
1-800-CHASETD
(1–800–242-7383)

Mortgage Customers
1–800–848–9136

TTY Support
1-800-582-0542

Credit Card Customers
(personal)

1–800–432–3117

TTY Support
1-800-955-8060

Credit Card Customers
(business)

1–888–269–8690

TTY Support
1-800-955-8060

Chase Auto Finance
Retail/Loan Customers

1–800–336–6675

TTY Support
1-800-524-9765

Chase Auto Finance Auto
Lease Customers

1–800–227–5151

TTY Support
1-800-524-9765

Chase Bank Routing & Transit Numbers

Region Routing/Transit Number
California 322271627
Connecticut 21100361
Florida 267084131
Georgia 61092387
Illinois 71000013
Indiana 74000010
Kentucky 83000137
Michigan 72000326
New Jersey 21202337
New York – Downstate 21000021
New York – Upstate 22300173
Ohio 44000037
Oklahoma 103000648
Texas 111000614
Washington 325070760
West Virginia 51900366

For Chase Liquid routing and transit numbers Click Here

For Chase Bank swift codes Visit Official Website

Chase Commercial Customers
Contact your Customer Service Professional or Client Service Officer.

You may also post a mail to register your query or issue by writing to us at –

JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.

Attention: Cardmember Service

P.O. Box 9435, Station ‘T’

Ottawa, ON K1G 3V1

Deposits By Mail:

National Bank By Mail
P O Box 36520
Louisville, KY 40233–6520, USA

Deposits By Courier:

National Bank By Mail
Mail Code KY1–0900
416 West Jefferson, Floor L1
Louisville, KY, 40202-3202, United States

Correspondence By Mail:

IFS
P.O. Box 659673
San Antonio, TX 78265–9894, USA

Correspondence By Courier

IFS
20855 Stone Oak PKWY, Floor 03
San Antonio, TX 78258, USA

Chase Bank Newyork

Broadway and Chambers
270 Broadway
New York, NY 10007
Driving directions
212-349-0990

Chase Bank Contact Number

For any other queries regarding our banking services or issues with your account, you can call our helpline at any time as the representatives are available 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. You can call us on 1-800-935-9935, which is the toll-free number. Customers can contact support through service and live chat.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *